top of page

Tentative Schedule for 2024 - check back for updates

                                                Thursday
7:30 - 8:30 am       Breakfast and Announcements
8:00 - 12:00 pm    QajaqUSA Board meeting (Quail's Nest) - tentative
9:00 - 4:00 pm      Paddling with your peers (independent activity)
12:00 - 12:45 pm   Lunch
1:00 - 5:00 pm       Paddling with your peers (independent activity)  
3:00 - 5:00 pm       Mentor training
6:00 - 7:00 pm       Dinner
7:00 - 8:00 pm       Mentor meeting 
7:00 - 9:30 pm       Socializing at the Dining Hall / bonfire

                                                Friday
6:45 - 7:30 am        Yoga at the Quail's Nest
7:30 - 8:15 am        Breakfast
8:15 - 8:30 am        Safety Briefing and announcements

9:15 - 4:00 pm        Paddling Carving Workshop with Don Beale
9:15 - 3:30 pm        Trip: Cape Henlopen
9:15 - 3:30 pm        Trip: Rehoboth Bay to Indian River Life Saving Station
9:15 - 11:30 am       AM Classes (paddling, rolling, rescue)
12:00 - 12:45 pm    Lunch 
1:15 - 3:30 pm         PM Classes (paddling, rolling)

4:00 - 4:20 pm       20 minute yoga with Dubside
4:00 - 6:00 pm       Rope Gymnastics
6:00 - 7:00 pm       Dinner
7:00 - 9:30 pm       Special Guest Presentation - Quail's Nest

                                                Saturday
7:00 - 7:25 am        Functional Training with Cathy Smith at the Quail's Nest
7:30 - 8:15 am        Breakfast
8:15 - 8:30 am        Announcements

9:15 - 11:30 am       AM Classes (paddling, rolling)
12:00 - 12:45 pm    Lunch
1:15 - 3:30 pm        PM Classes (paddling, rolling, rescue)

4:00 - 4:20 pm       20 minute yoga with Dubside
4:00 - 6:00 pm       Rope Gymnastics
6:00 - 7:00 pm       Dinner
7:00 - 9:30 pm       Live and Silent Auctions - Dining Hall

                                                Sunday
7:00 - 7:25 am        Functional Training with Cathy Smith at the Quail's Nest
7:30 - 8:15 am        Breakfast
8:15 - 8:30 am        Announcements
8:30 - 9:15 am        Raffle and Goodbyes

9:30 - 11:00 am      Classes (a la carte)
11:00 - 12:00 pm    Palo's Wedding 
12:00 - 12:45 pm    Lunch

2:00 - 4:00 pm       Pack up / Clean up
5:30 pm                    Dinner offsite for those staying Sunday night

bottom of page